TITLE SPONSOR

ONLINE
REGISTRATION

SPONSOR

SPONSOR

SPONSOR

SPONSOR

SPONSOR

SPONSOR

SPONSOR
Sloughs

CRIT SPONSOR





Special Thanks to the Livermore Amateur Radio Klub
for their assistance
in providing communications during the Mt. Hamilton Classic.




Jump to your category: PRO 1/2 | W123 | M30+ 123 | M40+ 123 | E3 | E4 | W4 | 30+ 4/5 | E5
MIPS TECHNOLOGIES MT HAMILTON CLASSIC RESULTS
Pro 1/2
1/KOM - Eric Wohlberg - Symmetrics
2 Jesse Mendonca - Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Skye Craft - Eastside Cycles / Marin
4 William Innes - GS Lombardi Sports
5 Chris Greene - Cal Giant/Village Peddler
6 Taylor Tolleson - Felt-Cytomax
7 Marc Hagenlocher - Webcor/ Alto Velo
8 Sean Kammann - Amgen Cycling
9 John Hunt - cal giant/village peddler
10 Doran Mori - Solano Cyclery
11 Jon Erskine - LGBRC
12 Brian Laird - Klein Real Estate
13 todd hennings - Infineon Raceway Cycling
14 Dustin Sweet - Reno Wheelmen
15 John Staroba - Eastside Cycles / Marin
16 Josh Snead - RHVilla.com
17/DQ Luciano Bazerra - Team Brazil
18 Tom Skiles - Team Spine
19 Shawn Rosenthal - Team Spine
20 Nick Hight-Huf - webcor/ alto velo
21 Aram Dellalian - Amgen Cycling
22 Christian Kearney - RHVilla.com
23 Nick Wierzba - Napa Valley Velo
24 Kyle Barbary - Team Spine
25 Jason Moschler - Sierra Express
26 Michael Brown - Team Spine
27 Dave Brackett - Team Spine
28 David Quist - Team Spine
29 Robert Newman - GS Lombardi
30 David Pierce
31 Troy Barry - GS Lombardi
32 Matthew Willinger - RHVilla.com
33 Mark Barnum
34 Jamiel Danesh - Hammer Nutrition
35 Justin Robinson - Cal Giant/Village Peddler
36 Keith Miller
37 Tinga Turna - RHVilla.com
38 Alton Dunnigan - GotGoals.com
39 Daniel Hopley - Village Peddler
40 Chris Crawford - Club One/PMax
41 John Knotts - Easton/Specialized
42 Andrew Shaffer - San Jose Bicycle Club
43 Joseph Iannarelli
44 Darren Baker - Alto Velo
45 Horace McFarlane - RHVilla.com
46 Rob Evans - Village Peddler
Michael Buckley - Team Spine
Chris Lieto - unattached
Michael Telega
Christopher White - Club One/PMax
Aron Huerta - Cal Giant/Village Peddler
Arthur Rand - Alto Velo
Daniel O'Connor - unattached
Luca Ortolani - GS Lombardi


Elite 3
1 Matt Morenzoni - Organic Athlete
2 Scott Frake - Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Jesse Moore - UC Davis Aggies
4 Greg Bloom - unattached
5 Brian Astell - Sharp Bicke
6 Phil Astrachan - Thirsty Bear
7 Dominic Giampaolo - Webcor / Alto Velo
8 Cesar Chavez - Village Peddler
9 Jonathan Lee - Eastside Cycling
10 Evan Adams - McGuire Cycling
11 Mack Chew - Arete' Racing
12 Peter Cazalet - Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Jason King - Team Spine
14 Collin Samaan - The Bicycle Business
15 Jason Clymer - Soulcraft
16 Chris Swain - Team Spine
17 Kurt Gensheimer - Village Peddler
18 Mckinley Thompson - McGuire Cycling
19 Jason Williams - Team Spine
20 Bradley Moore - GS Lombardi/650 Racing
21 Bo Hebenstreit - Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Edward Leon - Team Spine
23 Ryan Murphy - Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Eric Johnson - unattached
25 Nicholas Weise - Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Michael Matthews - Village Peddler
27 Daryl Spano - San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Brock Dickie - Village Peddler
29 Greg Davis - Webcor / Alto Velo
30 Erik Bergstrom - LGBRC
31 Nicholas Riddle - Fox Racing Shox
32 Steve Holmes - Arete Racing
33 Steve Pratt - Monta Vista Velo
34 Jason Cardillo - Eastside Cycling
35 August Autuori - Nocal Velo
36 Antonio Tunzi - ThirstyBear Cycling
37 Peter Wood - ThirstyBear Cycling
38 Rob MacNeilll - Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Gabriel Sanctuary - Village Peddler
40 Aaron Long - ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Tyler Gough - Tieni Duro
42 Shaun Harless - Arete' Racing
43 Jack Rector - Form Fitness
44 Michael Turkovich
45 Nathan Garrett - Soulcraft
46 Ron Buckley - San Jose Bicycle Club
47 Stephen Pelaez - GS Lombardi Sports
Rupert Brauch - Webcor/Alto Velo
Ron Castia - Team EMC/Documentum
Peter Dinolfo - Webcor/Alto Velo
Omar Duran - Pepperoni
Vince Ferguson - Team Tam
Andy Glanz - BLineGroup/Dragon Racing
E ric Nitschke - Form Fitness
Brian Peterson - Webcor/Alto Velo
Stephen Washburn
Richard Carson - Village Peddler
Ralf Eiling
Shaun Locker - DeSalvo Custom Cycles
Patrick Bush - Clif Bar
Marc DeLeon


Masters 30 1/2/3
1 Michael Hutchinson - National Champ
2 Jeff Angermann - Team Spine
3 Jonathan Boyer - Time Factor Team
4 Dan Bryant - Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Michael Hernandez - Team Spine
6 Greg Hritzo - Landis/Trek/VW
7 Jonathan Eropkin - Central Valley Cycling
8 Dan Martin - Safeway / GA Comm.
9 Daniel Plummer - Team Spine
10 Gary Gellin - Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Lucas Paz - 3BRT
12 Craig Nunes - ARS/Action Sports
13 Reed Maxwell - Safeway / GA Comm.
14 Chris Gardner - Cal Giant Cycling
15 Takumi Shimomura - 3BRT
16 Derek McBrearty - none
17 Richard Del Valle - 650 Racing
18 Don Smith - Maxim Sports Nutrition
Charles Pockell-Wilson - Morgan Stanley/24 Fit/Specialized
David Reid - Landis/Trek/VW
Gannon Myall - Cal Giant Cycling
Dave Nelson - GS Lombardi Sports
Kellin Cooper - Team Spine


Masters 40 1/2/3
1 Chris D'Aluisio - Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hr fitness
2 Mark Caldwell
3 Mark Fennell - Simply Fit / Action Sports
4 Colin Cooper - Teamspine
5 Robert Anderson - Fralock
6 Roger Bennett - Safeway/GA Comm.
7 Henry Kramer le Matin
8 Marco Hellman - Team Fralock
9
10 Shaun Oliver - Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hr fitness
11 John Hancock - team city
12
13 Jon Ornstil - Lombardi's
15 Charles Campbell - clifbar
16 Eric Saltzman - Team Spine
17 David Anthony - EMC Documentum
18 Andrew Holdsworth
19 David Anderson - Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hr fitness
21 James Coats - Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22 Ted Jaworski - Team Spine
23 Don Langley - Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 hr fitness
25 Stan Urban - Team Spine
26 John Ford - Team Spine
27 Jimbei Suzuki - cyclesports trumer pils
28 Steve Archer - Morgan Stanley
29 Mike Wracher - Simply Fit/Action Sports
30 Barry Schwarz
31 Mark Howland - Blackmarket Racing
32 Lindsay Crawford - G S Strada
33 Geo Kitta - Peninsula Velo/Kondra
34 Kurt Brown
35 Craig Lindberg
36 Michael Boester - Alto Velo
37 Norm Kreiss - Missing Link
38 Carlos Casillas - Davis Bike Club
39 Hunter Ziesling - ZTeam
40 Jamie Willin - The Olympic Club
41 Jim Rhiner - Alta Alpiner
42 Peter Rosser - Team Clover
43 Austin Erlich - Webcor / Alto Velo
44 Ron Lebard - webcor/altovelo
45 Carl Anderson - EMC/Documentum
46 David Kavanaugh - Webcor/Alto Velo
47 William Dolphin - Solano/Art's Auto
48 Duane Bolt - EMC Documentum
49 Frank Cuaresma - Cal Giant Inc.
50 Rick Humphreys
51 Frederick Garcy - unattached

14/20 Tony Reid - Safeway/GA Comm
9/24 Kevin Merritt - Webcor / Alto Velo

Dr. Thomas Antone - longlifesciences.com
Lindsay Blount - Simply Fit/Action Sports
Ron Reade - Safeway/G.A. Comm.
Glenn Rennels - Webcor / Alto Velo
Robert Pasco - Safeway/GA Comm.
Brian McGuire - Olympic Club


back up
Woman 1/2/3
1 Amber Rais
2/QOM Cat Malone - Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Cynthia Mommsen - Olympic Club
4 Maria Monica - Left Coast Racing Team
5 Maureen Devlin - Touchstone
6 Brooke Miller - Squadra Torani
7 Tracy Lillig - VeloBella
8 Sara Ellis - Village Peddler
9 Patricia Ross - Touchstone
10 Carola Berger - Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Monica neilson - VeloBella
12 Starr Falk - Easton Specialized
13 India Sanjuan - MVV
14 Erin Alders - Team Tamarack
15 Holly Borowski
16 Stella Carey - Kelly Bike Company
17 Maria Bello
18 Ashley Zimmer - Easton Specialized
19 Shelley Olds - Village Peddler
20 Anna Davenport - Village Peddler
21 Lisa Penzel - unattached
22 Kimberly Boester - Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Yukie Nakamura - Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Lesley Butler - UCD Health Systems/Ophir
25 Jennifer Van Muckey - Easton Specialized
26 Holly Harris
27 Jesse Hickel - VeloBella
28 Troy Watson - VeloBella
Emily Zell - Village Peddler
Penny Avril - Touchstone


Woman 4
1 Deborah Levine - Velo Bella
2 Heather Kirkby - Velo Bella
3 Ann Fitzsimmons - Velo Bella
4 Birgit Cory - CRC/Hill & Co.
5 Kathleen Kubal - cyclesport/trumer pils
6 Natasha Gatto - Velo Bella
7 Jacqueline Linder - Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Clare Parker - Team Tam
9 Patty Selbicky - Velo Bella
10 Mara Rieden - Zteam
11 Janet Martinez
12 Katie Kelly - Team Tam
13 Laurie Simonson - McGuire Cycling
14 Julie Baird - McGuire Cycling
15 Alicia Cooperman - Stanford Cycling
16 Heather Eliso Gordon - Bay Area Velo Girls
17 Kelly LaFleur - Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Caroline Northrup - EMC/Documentum
19 Kristin Kosglow - Sycip
20 Marisa Strong - Velo Girls
21 Monique Quandt - McGuire Cycling
22 Bridgette Lery - CRC/Hill & Co.
23 Kimberly White - unattached
24 Elizabeth Allbut - The Bicycle Business
25 Kelly Harrington - unattached
26 Lori Conley
27 Teshia Cordia - Velo Bella
28 Pamela Davis - Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Angela Merson - Left Coast Racing Team
30 Michelle Lafleur - Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Carolyn Popovic
32 Denise Ramirez - velo bella
33 Melissa Gabriel - Valley Spokesman
34 Allison Krasnow - CycleSports-Trumer Pils
35 Julie Starling - Velo Bella
36 Lorachristine - Vichich Velo Girls
38 Eileen Vergino - Valley Spokesman/Lifesyle Rx
39 Molly Hartle - Bay Area Velo Girls
40 Laurie Brownlee - VSRT
Christine Anderson - Alta Alpina
Kerri Kazala - Team Spine
Peggy Miller - VSRT
Bridget Ragan - Davis Bike Club
Laura Schaevitz
Meredith Stowe - CycleSports/Trumer Pils
Julia Violich - Team Tam
Jocelyn Weingart - Team Tam
Karen Wiggan - VSRT/LifestyleRx


Elite 4
1 Matt Allie - France
2 Salvador Borrego-Crum - Team Bicycle Trip
3 Steven Hill - steephill.tv
4 Stephen Dey - Davis Bike Club
5 Haydn Mackay - Cycle Sports - Trumer Pils
6 Salvatore Roccaro - Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
7 Tom Overstreet - Central Valley Cycling
8 Eric Bustos - SF Sport & Spine Pt
9 Bryan Buck - SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
10 Jan Kees - elsbach bollo
11 Rick Martyn - unattached
12 David Porter - LGBRC
13 Robert Baesman - Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
14 Julian Martinez - Tieni Duro
15 Daniel Giberson - stevens bicycles
16 Scot Ferguson - University of Nevada
17 Patrice Gagnon - Peninsula Velo
18 Christopher Coble - Fremont Freewheelers
19 Benjamin Albracht - Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Raffi Jilizian - Form Fitness/Niko
21 Sean Campbell - Squadra Ovest
22 James Morgan - East Bay Velo Club
23 Murray Swanson - Pen Velo
24
25 Karl Ehlert - Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Andrew Price - ZTeam
27 Damian Gonzalez - Delta Velo
28 Jeffrey Campbell - Squadra Ovest
29 Nathan Winchell - unassigned
30 Thomas Adams - ICCC
31 Evan Kapel - California Giant Cycling
32 Richard Cotter - BikeWorks
33 Aron Bonar - Sycip Racing
34 Scott Peradotto II - Thirsty Bear
35 Brian Fewster - Sycip Racing
36 Don Witzel - Kahala-La Grange
37 David Levine - Mako Galaxy Granola
38 Chris Cerruti - Cal. Giant
39 Michael Fee - Berkeley Bicycle Club
40 Greg Gomez - Webcor / Alto Velo
41 Daniel Lindblom - PenVelo / Kondra
42 Kyle Klopfer - ZteaM
43 Stefan Riezler - Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Ryan Galdes - Clubone/pmax
45 Keith Bertani - Form Fitness/Niko
46 Michael Lampe - Pen Velo/Kondra Systems
47 Louis Sandoval - Berkeley Bicycle Club
48 Craig Larsen - Monta Vista Velo
49 Aaron Baker - Missing Link/Third Rail
50 Kenneth Spencer - unattached
51 Kai Eder - Bollo Racing
52 Donn Goodhew - Fremont Freewheelers
53 Nathan Cassell - Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Alejandro Quintero - Pen Velo
55 Jim Conniff - VSRt/Lifestyle RX
56 Aaron Parrish - UCSB Cycling
57 Thomas Field - SMV Velo
DQ Patrick Ruggles - Veltec Sports
Harry Ault - Squadra Ovest
Brad Baker - Webcor/Alto Velo
Carl Butler - VSRT
Eric Davis - LGBRC
Andrew Demas - Peninsula Velo
Matt Faker - unattached
Mark Faulkner - Joselyn's
Ali Golshan - unattached
Patrick Gordis
Petro Hizalev - Webcor/Alto Velo
Anthony Justman
Brian Krug
Jonathan Lee - Eastside Cycles/Marin
Eddy MacLeod - Strada Sempre Duro
William Maida
Michael Morgan - Hammergel
Cory Nash - Sycip Racing
Paul Norquist
Jim Rhiner - Alta Alpina
James Rusk - Berkeley Bike Club
Erik Salander - Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
Dai Sieh
Hal Sloane - Bollo Racing
Randall Smith - Pen Velo
Ted Thomas - unattached
Mike Vella - Webcor / Alto Velo
Phong To - Delta Velo
Nicholas Miscione - unattached


Masters 30 4/5
1 Scott Cole - Cyclesports/Trumer Pils
2 Keith Toon
3 John Hughes - Thirsty Bear Cycling
4 William Nowlin - Monta Vista Velo
5 Steve Lindroos - Thirsty Bear cycling
6 Jess Raphael
7 Eric Peterson
8 Earle Baker - San Jose Bicycle Team
9 Randy Bowman - EMC/Documentum
10 John Ormsby - Toucstone Climbing
11 John Cheetham - EMC/ Documentum
12 Eric Brouillette - Eden Bicycles
13 Joseph Doherty - Bicycle Planet
14 Leonel Quinteros - Thirsty Bear Cycling
15 Lorie Holte - Berkeley Bike Club
16 Aaron May
17 Bruce Ganong - mako/galaxy granola
18 Steven Lane - Berkeley Bicycle Club
19 Lubos Parobeck
20 Hanns Detlefsen - berkeley bicycle club
21 John Ryan
22 Adam Waskow
23 Pavel Cisler - LGBRC
24 Ilan Eyman - Berkeley Bicycle Club
25 James Little - unattached
26 Tim Lewis - San Jose Bike Club
27 Allen House - VSRT
28 Matthew Britter - Central Valley Cycling
29 Douglas Aldrich
30 Larry Upthegrove - EMC/Documentum
31 James Volsansky - EMC/Documentum
32 Michael Eakins - unattached
33 Scott Lemke
34 Michael Braun - Monticello Cycling
35 Mike Spinali - Peninsula Velo/Kondra
36 Jason Lane - Whole Athlete
37 Jaime Ramirez-Serrano - MIT Cycling
Scott Black
Markham Connolly
Erick Cuenca - Stevens Bicycles
Laurence Leong - Webcor / Alto Velo
David McCrimmon - San Jose Bicycle Club
Patrick McLaughlin - Pegasus/Alligiant Air
David Nader
Gene Ragan - Easton/Specialized
Dan Scrivner - Lombardi Sports
Paul Sechrist
Bob Skubis - LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
Wayne Solomon - Central Valley Cycling
Don Stone
Michael Vetterli - Olympic Club



Elite 5
1 Jeff Schalk - Bikeworks
2 Bradley Cabral
3 Sam Wilson
4 Josh Ferenc - Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John Barry - CVC
6 Charles Warner - unattached
7 Miles Neisser
8
9 Jeremy Blalock - Joselyn's Bicycle
10 Chris Soukup - San Jose Bike Club
11 Trevor Thompson - Alta Alpina
12 Matt Abdalah - Easton/Specialized
13 Joe Padilla
14 Matthias Loeser
15 Tom Woolley
16 Rob Nerrie
17 Jeff Crofton - Pen Velo
18 Tim Reidy - zTeaM
19 Doug Hattendorf - Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Michael Lucaccini - Missing Link
21 Ingomar Weber
22 Edward Lee - Alto Velo/Webcor
23 Jason Poindexter
24 Anthony Barbarite - Central Valley Cycling
25 Mike Ligon
26 Marios Stylianou - Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Dominick Brookes - Delta Velo
28 Michael Nguyen
29 Willem Smit
30 Michael Simons
31 German Villa - Fremont Freewheelers
32 Sal Rappa - Lombardi Sports
33 Michael O'Dell
34 Jory Hoffman
35 David Gurley
36 Andrew Cushman - Andrew Cushman
DQ Radek Jagmin
DQ Ben Troy - San Jose Bicycle Club
Keith Adams - Easton/Specialized
Don Anderson - Joselyn's
Kevin Bernotas - Team Swift
Tyler Brandt - Team Swift
Andrew Guess
Paul Hasbrook
Chris Lowe - Stevens Bicycles
Jose Mariaca - unattached
Paul Musso - Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
Rory Osbrink - unattached
Jeffery Roberts - EMC
Thomas Romano - Webcor Alto Velo
back up