» NETWORK CONTROL MT HAMILTON CLASSIC

MT HAMILTON
TITLE SPONSOR

MT HAMILTON SPONSORS

 


""
Sports Base Online
Online Registration
for the 2007 SJBC
Memorial Weekend


LARK


Special Thanks to the Livermore Amateur Radio Klub
for their assistance
in providing communications
at the
Mt. Hamilton Classic.



Mt Hamilton Classic
Photographers:
Larry Rosa
Kurt Harvey
Russell M. Van Tassell
Kevin King
» WOMAN 4 ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP
Field: 30
1 Tanya Davis NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team
2 Anna Woldring Velo Girls
3 Alison Rosenthal Form Fitness
4 Margaret Winder Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team
5 Lori Hsu NA
6 Deb Sandercock Left Coast Racing Team
7 Kim Wik EMC2/VELLUM
8 susannah breen pegasus/vandenberghe properties
9 Tracy Loper Velo Bella - Kona
10 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling
11 Ann Stuart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Lucia Mokres LGBRC Team Easton/Specialized
13 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling
14 Denise Prue NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
15 Danielle Weber VeloGirl
16 Christy Murphy Eastside cycles/Scott
17 Cody Clark Team Ritchey
18 Erica Smith Velo Girls/Tri-Flow
19 Lisa Hern Easton/Specialized LGBRC
20 Jillian Kollman Bicycle Chef-APAC
21 Jennifer Jordan Velo Girls
22 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Evan Evans Velo Girls
24 Lesley Wolf Velo Girls
25 Kim Ladd Velo Girls
26 Christine Anderson Reno Wheelmen
27 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Girls
28 deborah pyle VeloGirls
- Natalia Berry Form Fitness
- Chandra Farnham Norcal Velo
dnf Lisa Stefke Touchstone Climbing
dns Jeanine Bates Velo Girls
dns colleen noonan velo girls
dns Marja Nousiainen Le Peloton Feminin
top of page
» PRO MEN 1/2
Field: 31
1 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics
2 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team
3 Ben Jacques-Maynes Priority Health Cycling
4 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team
5 Adam Switters Rock Racing
6 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate
7 Jesse Moore California Giant/Specialized
8 Chris Lieto California Giant/Specialized
9 Kenneth Hanson BMC Racing Team
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant/Specialized
11 Mike Taylor California Giant/Specialized
12 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling
13 David Yakaitis BPG/ Montano Velo
14 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant/Specialized
15 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Specialized
16 Akira Wong Unattached
17 Eric Nitschke Lombardi Sports
18 Christon DeWan Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
19 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
20 Paul Mach UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
21 Vincent Owens Central Valley Cycling Club
22 Jon Erskine Easton/Specialized
23 Eric Riggs USA National Team // VMG
24 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
25 Aaron Beardsley Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26 James Miller Adobe/Schwalbe P/B Lombardi Sports
27 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club
28 Peter Graf Pegasus/VandenBerghe Racing
29 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda
30 Nyandwi Uwase Team Rwanda
31 Chris Coble Easton/Specialized
32 Brent PRENZLOW Celo Pacific/Salsa
33 James Mattis California Giant/Specialized
34 Thomas Novikoff Tradewind Cycling Team
35 Bradley Saul OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
36 Mack Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
37 Keith Szolusha Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
38 Richard Pego Team Helens
39 Eric Ransom Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
40 Abraham Ruhumuriza Team Rwanda
41 Mark Deterline Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
42 Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete / VegNews Magazine
- Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
- Mark Barnum UC Dippach
- Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda
- Daniel Holloway VMG
- Jon Coulter Webcor/Alto Velo
- Miguel Barcelo allegiant air
dns Mark Fennell TGI / Hazard's
dns Christopher Phipps ZteaM Cycling
dns Michael Telega California Giant/Specialized

KoM: Scott Nydam - BMC Racing Team
top of page
» ELITE 3
Field: 74
1 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling
2 Gary Douville TGI/Hazards
3 Evan Pickett Stanford U Cycling
4 Tyler Brandt Team Swift
5 Jared Barrilleaux Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
6 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine
7 Ryan Bennett Above Category
8 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport
9 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
10 Ryan McFeely TBS Racing
11 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness
12 David Levine Synergy Racing
13 Nick Truitt Rams Cycling (CSU)
14 Luciano Sponza Above Category Racing
15 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada
16 Rupert Branch Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Jason Hannon TGI/Hazards
18 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com
19 Gregory Gambetta Davis Bike Club
20 Peter Schilling Unattached
21 Steve Holmes Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
22 Nick Agate Tam Racing
23 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop, SF
24 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
25 Trevor Scott Eastside Cycles/Scott
26 Daniel Hicklin Easton/Specialized
27 Bradley Moore Norcal Elite
28 Greg Bloom San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
29 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club
30 Greg Gomez Webcor / Alto Velo
31 Kyle Paterson Monticello Cycling Club
32 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles
34 Daniel Lam TBS Racing
35 Brandon Hill Team City
36 Patrick Lee UC Santa Barbara Cycling - USCF
37 Ethan Weiss Team Swift
38 Steven Mielich San Jose Bicycle Club (SJBC)
39 Troy Newton Nor-Cal Specialized
40 Chad Stoehr Easton/Specialized
41 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club
42 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill&Co.
43 Steve Smith UCSB Community Cycling
44 Joshua Litwack Dewars Racing
45 Robert Winder Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team
46 Asim Malik Eastside Cycling
47 Davis Bentley AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
48 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club
49 Jonathan Sinclair San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Trevor Thompson Team Spine
- Charlie Avis AMD-Discovery Channel Jrs.
- Andrew Barlow NA
- Erik Berggren WebCor Alto Velo
- Cesar Chavez buycell.com
- Rick Delgado Roaring Mouse Cycles
- douglas dixon unattached
- Aaron Gallardo Team Spine
- micah herman AMD Discovery Channel
- jonathan Lee Eastside Cycles/Scott
- David Nader Peninsula Velo
- Jonathan Sheffield Form Fitness
dnf Daryl Spano San Jose Bicycle Club
dnf Chris Turner Third Pillar
dnf Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo
dns Jesse Bastide Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
dns Guy Bondi Eastside Cycles
dns Marcus George UCLA Cycling
dns Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo
dns edward leon team spine
dns Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing
dns Clark Scheffy Team Oakland / Kaiser Permanente
dns Theo St. Pierre SF Velo Cycles Gladiator
dns Jamie Wendell Whitman College Cycling
dns paul whiting teamcity
top of page
» 35+ Masters 1/2/3
Field: 49
1 Dan Martin Safeway/G.A. Communications
2 Jeff Angermann AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
3 Kevin Metcalfe AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
4 Jonathan Boyer Time Factory Team
5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada
6 Marco HELLMAN AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
7 Rob Anderson AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
8 Haydn Mackay Team Oakland Cycling
9 Robert Pasco Safeway/G.A.Communications
10 Ron Hansen NA
10 Colin Cooper Team Spine
11 Chris Wire Safeway/G.A. Communications
12 Craig Upton Navigators Insurance
13 William Innes AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
14 Michael Hernandez Safeway/GA Communications
15 Craig Roemer AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16 James ALLEN Steve Larsen's Wheelworks
17 Jon Ardell Jon Ardell
18 Troy Barry Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
19 Joseph Mendes Team EMC/Vellum
20 Brian Bosch Central Valley Cycling
21 Dylan Casey AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
22 Nick Theobald California Giant/Specialized
23 Steven Romjue Olympic Club
24 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery
25 Dave Bailey AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
26 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
27 wyatt weisel AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
28 Mark Sasser Central Valley Cycling
29 Glenn Rawlinson unattached
30 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/G.A. Communications
31 Paul Kundrat na
32 Greg Davis Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Pablo Serna California Giant Cycling
34 Benjamin Rush Cal Cycling
35 Frank Moustirats Rock Solid Cycling
36 Charles POCKELL-WILSON Morgan Stanley/24/Specialized
37 eric benson Bishop's Peak
38 Derek McBrearty unattached
39 Jason WILLIAMS Team Spine
- Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
- Steve Pelaez GS Lombardi Sports
- Robert Raymond EMC/Vellum Cycles
dns Jeff Baptista BBC
dns Scott Cole CycleSports/Trumer Pils
dns Clint Gaver Team Spine
dns Mike Iavarone bishops peak/Arts cyclery
dns Brian Meiers FFBC
top of page
» 45+ Masters 1/2/3
Field: 33
1 Rick Martyn Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
2 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports
3 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Henry Kramer California Giant / Specialized
5 Jon Ornstil Zoom
6 Eric Saltzman Team Spine
7 Don Langley Specialized/Morgan Stanley
8 Kevin Merritt Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Kim Arthur Zteam Cycling
10 McKinley Thompson Team Spine
11 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing
12 Ted Thomas Unattached
13 Steve Archer MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Specialized
14 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club
15 Fred Garcy unattached
16 Norm Kreiss Team Spine
17 Barry Schwarz Unattached
18 Larry Hampson VOS Racing
19 Ron LeBard webcor/alto velo
20 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club
21 Glenn Rennels Alto Velo / Webcor
22 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas
23 Brian Hitchman Rio Strada Racing
24 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing
25 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas
26 Morgan Caldwell MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Specialized
27 Peter Stock Cal Cycling
- Lindsay Crawford G S Strada
- Jeff Townsend na
- Richard Lorson Reno Wheelmen
- robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Anderson Homes
top of page
» WOMAN PRO 1/2/3
Field: 24
1 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO
2 Jane Despas Klein Realty
3 Rachael Lloyd PROMAN/Paradigm
4 Brianne Burgess Team TIBCO
5 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing
6 Tracy Lillig Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team
7 Kristin Caldwell Morgan Stanley / 24Hr Fitness /
8 Ashley Fouts FORM FITNESS RACING
9 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling
10 Shelley Olds PROMAN/Paradigm
11 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing
12 Erin Dunn Alto Velo/Webcor
13 Barbara Howe Velo Bella Kona
14 Jennifer Barlow Eagle Cycling Club
15 Natasha Perry Velo Bella Kona
16 Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
17 Anna Davenport Village Peddler
18 Lauraleen Fenech Mako/DeMarco's
19 Emily Church CRC/Hill & Co.
20 bib number 209
21 Patty Selbicky Joselyn's
22 Jennifer Hawkins Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Vanessa Drigo na
- Maike Sander Kalyra Bella Nova

QoM: Shelley Olds PROMAN/Paradigm
top of page
» ELITE 4
Field: 100
1 David Hunt Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
2 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
3 Dave Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Gavin Melly NA
5 Ilan Eyman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 John Madden Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club
9 Bryan Buck Ti2 Racing
10 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Eric Fischer Solano Avenue Cyclery
12 Andrew Demas Third Pillar
13 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo
14 andrew murray tbs racing
15 David Porter TBS Racing
16 gregory coleman ZteaM
17 James Wingert UC Davis
18 Nick Schaffner NA
19 alex chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
20 Connor Spencer NA
21 Robert Sperling Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
22 Paul Dyrwal ZTeam Cycling
23 Tom Rosencrantz ZteaM
24 Damian Gonzalez pacific state bank/anderson homes
25 Floyd Williams SF Sport & Spine PT
26 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club
27 nathan freed NA
28 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 Robert McDaniel Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
31 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse Cycles
33 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
34 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
35 X
36 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM
37 Evan Kapel
38 Michael Baushke Sycip
39 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling
40 Don Witzel Team Helen's \ 8th Wonder
41 Willem Voorthuijsen
42 Tyrone Arnold NA
43 NEIL HARRINGTON WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
44 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
45 Landon Brenner Fremont Freewheelers
46 Paul Sechrist Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Daniel Onorato ChickenRanch
48 Stefan Riezler
49 Paul Loeper Stahl / SC Velo
50 Ben Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles
51 Jason Powers Team City
52 Dan Lindblom Penninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
53 Micahel Lampe Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
54 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
55 Kenneth Norton Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
56 Bill Patzer Peninsula Velo
57 Larry Feinman NA
58 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa
59 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling
60 Tom Reynolds Metromint
61 Dave Brunetti NA
62 Nicholas Littman Whitman Cycling
63 Ian Roth ZteaM
64 Alan Russo Team CS
65 Lee Millon TEAMCS
66 erik bost NA
67 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
68 Ysbrand Nusse Whitman Cycling
69 Owen Bailey Cal Cycling
70 Matthew Burroughs SC VELO
71 Martin Voogel Webcor/Alto Velo
- Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club
- James Bellenger Organic Athlete
- tao bernardi Pegasus
- anthony Borasi Team Helen's/8th Wonder
- Michael Campbell NA
- Sean Campbell Squadra Ovest
- Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch
- Patrick Furtaw Team One Racing
- Eric Gebhardt Third Pillar
- Ali Golshan SJBC
- Philip Hynes NA
- Jason James Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
- Keith Jordon Fremont Freewheelers
- Andrew Kerr vapor
- Matt Kinder Motortabs
- Robert Kolek Webcor/Alto Velo
- Steven Lane Berkeley Bicycle Club
- david larsen TGI/Hazards
- Joshua Lerner Fusion
- Sean Lollar NA
- David Morton NA
- Daniel Murray SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
- Bill Nolan Team City
- Patrick Pester Team Simple Green
- James Plummer Chico Corsa
- Mark Rampton Third Pillar
- Garth Rosengren ZTeaM
- Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club
- Randall Ussery Jr. NA
top of page
» 35+ MASTERS 4
Field: 35
1 Steve Lindroos Thirsty Bear / Castro Valley Cyclery
2 Paul Rymarz Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
3 William Nowlin Monta Vista Velo
4 Bill Beers Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
5 wilson gorrell sierra neveda/specialized/bicycles plus
6 Ramon Alarcon San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Chin Chao Kaiser Permenente / Team Oakland
8 John Davern NA
9 John Hughes CVC/Thristy Bear
10 Salvatore Zoida Team Trips for Kids
11 Dave Garcia Third Pillar
12 Todd Manley San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Michael Boals EMC²/Vellum Cycles
14 erim taser Pacific state bank/anderson homes
15 Steven Woo Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
16 Sean Perkins Specialized/Sierra Nevada
17 Nick Fitton VSRT
18 Dave Metzinger Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Christopher Mink Synergy Racing
20 Doug Aldrich San Jose Bike Club
21 Xeno Rasmusson EMC²/Vellum Cycles
22 David Pettit Mako/DeMarcos
23 Reid Swanson none
24 Matthew Gregory EMC2/Vellum
25 phong to Pacific State Bank-Anderson homes
26 Victor Furr Livermore Cyclery/VSRT/LifeStyleRx
27 Philip Barberi Pegasus / VandenBerghe Properties
28 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Team
29 Donald Parsons EMC2/Vellum Cycles
30 Joshua Hadley Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Dean Crozier Thirsty Bear/Castro Valley Cyclery
32 Kristopher Spyrka Pegasus
33 Raleigh Kay Thirsty Bear / Castro Valley Cyclery
34 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
- Jeff Malnick NA
dns Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo
dns Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling
dns Clark Foy San Jose Bicycle Club
dns Morgan Gerhart CDM
dns michael gonia Webcor/Alto Velo
dns Mike Krynock NA
dns Frank Rollo The Olympic Club
dns Ian Roth ZteaM
dns Dean Woerner The Olympic Club
top of page
» 45+ MASTERS 4/5
Field: 30
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Larry Wolff Alto Velo
3 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Andrew Posselt Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
5 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge
6 John Zunino delta Velo
7 carl canaparo International Christian Cycling Club
8 edgar leano
9 Mike Reese none
10 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery
11 Mac Carey Synergy Racing
12 John Pauley Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Leonel Quinteros Synergy
14 Tom Field EMC2/Vellum
15 tony pimentel adventures edge
16 David Clay Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
17 Gregg Marioni ZteaM
18 John Gerling EMC²/Vellum Cycles
19 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
20 David Claman Zteam
21 Bob Fusco VSRT/LifestyleRx
22 Stephen Nishimura Dolca Vita Cycling
23 Keith Jones Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Bart Borland Synergy Racing
25 Pat Logan Pat Logan
26 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS
27 Robert Cardeira NA
28 Larry Upthegrove EMC2/Vellum
29 Scott Herman Alta Alpina Cycling Club
30 Allen Price Webcor/Alto Velo
dns Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo
dns alan nichols NA
dns Joe Platin Team CS
dns Charles Salmon NA
dns Raymond Hackett NA
dns Max Hogan Camarillo Bike Company
dns Russell Voss NA
top of page
» ELITE 5
Field: 39
1 Justin Lane Unatached
2 chris isley Webcor/Alto velo
3 Sean Handel Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Joe Sullivan Reno Wheelmen
5 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Chris Coble NA
7 Josh LaGrange Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Wendy Jaramillo Hammer Nutrition
9 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian CC
10 Eric Christopherson NA
11 Kevin Hussey NA
12 Tom Ryan EBVC
13 Stephen Carter NA
14 Paul Kinney NA
15 Conor Neville NA
16 Don Ringer Stockton Bike Club
17 Matthew Triska NA
18 Jeff Edwards McGhies
19 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo
20 Jason Ruben Fastrak
21 Maurice Ferreira Organic Athlete p/b VegNews
22 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge
23 Kevin Kennedy NA
24 Ron Rel EMC2/Vellum Cycles
25 Nick Purtscher NA
26 tom vanderheiden NA
27 Darren Finger NA
28 Matthew Lucero NA
29 nathan Coy Chico Corsa
30 Ryan Price unattached
31 Ludin Ruano VSRT/LifestyleRx
32 javier perez money first coronado invesment mghies
33 Jonathan Moskowitz Jonathan Moskowitz
34 James Phillips Touchstone
35 Robert skinner NA
36 Christian Marsh EMC2/Vellum Cycles
37 Keegan Bruemmer Reno Wheelmen
38 steven stoney easton/specialized
dns Robert Butner ThirstyBear/Team CVC
dns matthew chen NA
dns Daniel Culbert Webcor/Alto Velo
dns Phil Cutti Above Category Racing
dns Cass Gulden NA
dns Greg McQuaid NA
dns Brian Parker NA
dns jason poindexter Team Alameda
dns Brett Sisto Start Haus
dns Bruce Smith NA
dns Travis T Freewheel
dns Jesse Vernon NA
top of page