Henry Coe Hill Climb,  Nov. 3, 1996			



	***Note:  Points are awarded in the San Jose Winter Series

		  in each event.  Overall points (OP) are awarded

		  20, 19, 18, 17, 16, .... etc

		  For Category points (CP) are awarded 

		  6,4,3,2 and 1.  Points are accumulated as the

		  series progresses



		Handicaps			

	Category	Time	

	1		0:00:00	

	2		0:01:45	

	3		0:03:00	

	4		0:06:00	

	5		0:08:30	

	6		0:20:00	



Placings and Times

	Name			Act Time	Hcap Time	OP

1	Robert Choy		0:37:10		0:31:10		20

2	Seth Angevine		0:32:08		0:32:08		19

3	Joel Cory		0:38:52		0:32:52		18

4	Mike Ma			0:42:26		0:33:56		17

5	Steve Leman		0:34:14		0:34:14		16

6	Kay Marie Boissicat	0:54:50		0:34:50		15

7	Todd Studenicka		0:38:08		0:35:08		14

8	Doug Baker		0:35:16		0:35:16		13

9	Jim Bailey		0:41:22		0:35:22		12

10	Noah Armstrong		0:35:34		0:35:34		11

11	Jason Martin		0:41:42		0:35:42		10

12	Gosta Brolin		0:41:43		0:35:43		9

13	Rick Giruado		0:38:23		0:36:38		8

14	Mike Wilder		0:39:40		0:36:40		7

15	Dave Stockwell		0:36:42		0:36:42		6

16	Bob McDermand		0:40:13		0:37:13		5

17	Loren Crannell		0:37:41		0:37:41		4

18	Allen Satterlee		0:37:45		0:37:45		3

19	Aurelio Sendejas	0:46:45		0:38:15		2

20	Pat Wong		0:46:48		0:38:18		1

21	Scott Shea		0:40:07		0:38:22		1

22	Richard Treadway	0:41:37		0:38:37		1

23	Alex Zonoff		0:41:39		0:38:39		1

24	Mike Hoffman		0:43:16		0:41:31		1

25	Chris Noe		0:50:51		0:42:21		1

26	Rob Feldamn		0:55:42		0:47:12		1



Category Points Placings

	Category 1			

Place	Name			CP		

1	Seth Angevine		6		

2	Steve Leman		4		

3	Doug Baker		3		

4	Noah Armstrong		2		

5	Dave Stockwell		1		

6	Loren Crannell		1		

7	Allen Satterlee		1



	Category 2	

Place	Name			CP

1	Rick Giruado		6

2	Scott Shea		4

3	Mike Hoffman		3



	Category 3	

Place	Name			CP

1	Todd Studenicka		6

2	Mike Wilder		4

3	Bob McDermand		3

4	Richard Treadway	2

5	Alex Zonoff		1	



	Category 4	

Place	Name			CP

1	Robert Choy		6

2	Joel Cory		4

3	Jim Bailey		3

4	Jason Martin		2

5	Gosta Brolin		1

6	Aurelio Sendejas	1



	Category 5	

Place	Name			CP

1	Mike Ma			6

2	Pat Wong		4

3	Chris Noe		3

4	Rob Feldamn		2



	Category 6	

Place	Name			CP

1	Kay Marie Boissicat	6