winter series
» Uvas RR Results : 9 November
· Conditions: highs in the 60's, partly cloudy skies, breezy, overnight showers
· Registration: Joe Farinha and Steve Dakin | Cat 5 Mentor: Andrew Nevitt
· Course Marshals: Julie Nevitt, Sarah Madden, Dominic Panella, Ricky Lucero
· SAG: Steven Mielich & Rosa Farinha
· Finish Line: Mark Cooney and Eric Peterson
· Riders: 102
1-51 overall points   52-102 overall pts
Jake Goldfield
20   Graham Koetz
1
Clark Foy 19   Peter Lavoie 1
Mike Holt 18   Chris Arriola 1
Daryl Spano 17   John Hostetler 1
Rich Dellamaggiore 16   Benson Ng 1
Dave Rossow 15   Joe Farinha 1
Greg McQuaid 14   Joan Grant 1
Ramon Alarcon 13   Jody Birrell
1
Pedro Romero 12   David Fitch 1
Jeff Farnsworth 11   Angelo DeCarlo 1
Daniel Farinha 10   Scott Lewis 1
Gary Broeder 9   Mark Valentino
1
Jonathan Sek 8   Faron Ryan 1
Nick Dellamaggiore 7   Chris LaPlante 1
Stuart McClennan 6   Richard Garro 1
Eddie Broeder 5   Kim Taylor 1
Chris Kovach 4   Kerry Stuglietti 1
Sean Broeder 3   Brent Bersch 1
Rudi Wever 2   Doug Schaller 1
John Pidoli 1   Arik Florimonte 1
Allen Wulczynski 1   Elena Joroski 1
Kevin Stube 1   Doug Hawk 1
Brian Baccus 1   David Porter 1
Scott Riddle 1   Peter Piepul 1
Shon Grabbe 1   Michelle Bandoni 1
Rich Armendariz 1   Deb Hoag 1
Martin Hyland 1   Doug Miller 1
Peter Borgoin 1   Katharyn Grassi 1
Earle Baker 1   Lisa Hern 1
Tom Bandoni 1   Brad Kupchawko
1
David Hoag 1   Andrew Biscardi 1
Steve Mckenzie 1   Paul Vlasveld 1
Raj Singh 1   Kyle McElroy 1
Ed Webb 1   Jonathan Racine 1
Darren Ellenburg 1   Bill Stryker 1
Todd Manley 1   Susan Salinger 1
Ron Aclan 1   Louise McCracken 1
Steve Dakin
1   Greg Prior 1
Mark Johnson 1   Michelle LaPlante 1
Allen Weatherall 1   Marek Zatorski 1
Paul Duren 1   Ralph Hipps 1
Paul Lopez 1   Donavan Bayuga 1
Peter Marcotullio 1   Sheri Wulczynski 1
Rafeal Ruis 1   Bruce Coffey ..
Chris Spier 1   Joanne Coffey ..
Richard Hanke 1   Daniel Lam ..
Mike Deitchman 1   Carole Sykes ..
Randy Armstrong 1   Vincent Juarez
..
David Stockwell 1   Chris Panella ..
Benjo Sanyo 1   Yuma Koishi
DQ - centerline
John Christensen 1   Eddie Zhang DQ - centerline